Spring 2017 Results

FIGURE OVERALL WINNER

236 – Pamela Jones, Redding, CA

Figure 45+

Number
Name
Placing

236
Pamela Jones, Redding, CA
1

186
Tai Gonzalez, Redding, CA
2

Figure 35+

Number
Name
Placing

236
Pamela Jones, Redding, CA
1

186
Tai Gonzalez, Redding, CA
2

Figure Short

Number
Name
Placing

236
Pamela Jones, Redding, CA
1

186
Tai Gonzalez, Redding, CA
2

188
Sarah Brown, Paradise, CA
3

Figure Tall

Number
Name
Placing

198
Melissa Samson, Red Bluff, CA
1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL WINNER

167 – Christina Culp, Redding, CA

Women’s Physique

Number
Name
Placing

167
Christina Culp, Redding, CA
1

BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER

248 – Wilfredo Victoria, Cottonwood, CA

Teen Bodybuilding Lightweight

Number
Name
Placing

152
Uday Aulakh, Lincoln, CA
1

Bodybuilding Lightweight

Number
Name
Placing

173
Mohammed Zain Aldeen, Chico, CA
1

190
Hensel Mendizabal, Santa Rosa, CA
2

Bodybuilding Middleweight

Number
Name
Placing

168
Roque Sauzo, Santa Rosa, CA
1

230
Abel Soliz, Sacramento, CA
2

233
Michael Saleron, Hacienda Heights, CA
3

Bodybuilding Heavywheight

Number
Name
Placing

248
Wilfredo Victoria, Cottonwood, CA
1

177
Matt Maiwald, Anderson, CA
2

158
Philip Miller, Fair Oaks, CA
3

214
Steve Barnes, Chico, CA
4

226
Michael Horner, Grants Pass, OR
5

Bodybuilding Masters 40+

Number
Name
Placing

214
Steve Barnes, Chico, CA
1

132
Uwe Gerstner, Los Molinos, CA
2

230
Abel Soliz, Sacramento, CA
3

199
Freddi Hudson, Redding, CA
4

226
Michael Horner, Grants Pass, OR
5

Bodybuilding Masters 50+

Number
Name
Placing

230
Abel Soliz, Sacramento, CA
1

199
Freddi Hudson, Redding, CA
2

BIKINI OVERALL WINNER

178 – Emily Sheppard, Paradise, CA

Bikini 45+

Number
Name
Placing

124
Kristina Meisinger, Redding, CA
1

74
Christine Penkava, Central Point, OR
2

222
Linda Willyard, Redding, CA
3

137
Sis Gilmore, Durham, CA
4

Bikini 35+

Number
Name
Placing

238
Michelle Slaughter, Medford, OR
1

217
Shauna Gustafson, Redding, CA
2

130
Melissa Franschi, Oroville, CA
3

203
Teresa Martinez, Santa Rosa, CA
2

164
Kelly Lehman, Fortuna, CA
3

Bikini Short

Number
Name
Placing

178
Emily Sheppard, Paradise, CA
1

247
Kiara Rickson, Paradise, CA
2

166
Ashley Linden, Red Bluff, CA
3

223
Christy Verboom, Orland, CA
4

161
Gigi Grana, Rocklin, CA
5

Bikini Tall

Number
Name
Placing

217
Shauna Gustafson, Redding, CA
1

238
Michelle Slaughter, Medford, OR
2

106
Samantha Whittemore, Roseville, CA
3

129
Alyson White, Folsom, CA
4

180
Catherine Plato, Oakland, CA
5

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OVERALL WINNER

210 – Danny Mainis, Sacramento, CA

Classic Physique Short

Number
Name
Placing

201
Hamzah Alkordy, Roseville, CA
1

168
Roque Sauzo, Santa Rosa, CA
2

159
Demille Davidson, Anderson, CA
3

120
Jorge Mora, Mayward, CA
4

136
Gregory Houser, Monte Rio, CA
5

Classic Physique Tall

Number
Name
Placing

210
Danny Mainis, Sacramento, CA
1

248
Wilfredo Victoria, Cottonwood, CA
2

194
Rob Dibella, Chico, CA
3

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL WINNER

239 – CJ Dempsey, Gerber, CA

Men’s Physique 45+

Number
Name
Placing

116
Karl Schuderer, Redding, CA
1

245
Robert Norman, Chico, CA
2

235
Richard Runk, Lakehead, CA
3

211
Chris Cole, Orland, CA
4

119
Chris Dolan, Redding, CA
5

Men’s Physique 35+

Number
Name
Placing

116
Karl Schuderer, Redding, CA
1

191
Willie Johnson, Redding, CA
2

193
Pete Metz, Redding, CA
3

78
Gerardo Beltran, Redding, CA
4

211
Chris Cole, Orland, CA
5

Men’s Physique Short

Number
Name
Placing

195
Bryan Cabral, Redding, CA
1

201
Hamzah Alkordy, Roseville, CA
2

135
Anthony Novach, Red Bluff, CA
3

242
Leng Yang, Oroville, CA
4

155
Eric Borders, Chico, CA
5

Men’s Physique Tall

Number
Name
Placing

239
CJ Dempsey, Gerber, CA
1

171
Matt Gonzales, Chico, CA
2

162
Michael Thompson, Rohnert Park, CA
3

193
Pete Mez, Redding, CA
4

132
Uwe Gerstner, Los Molinos, CA
5